STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CORT Business Services Corporation branch

Company Number
000089168
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC.
Registered Address
  • 15000 CONFERENCE CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 440
  • CHANTILLY
  • 20151
  • VA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • Cort Furniture Rental Corporation
Alternative Names
  • ApartmentSearch by CORT (trading name, 2008-11-03 - )
  • Cort Furniture Rental (trading name, 2000-08-28 - )
Business Classification Text
FURNITURE RENTAL AND RETAIL. APARTMENT LOCATOR AND TOURING
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 12 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

15000 CONFERENCE CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 440, CHANTILLY, VA, 20151, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 29 Mar 1993- ) details
United States flag CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 29 Mar 1993- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf