STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

RUBY TUESDAY, INC.

Company Number
000088482
Incorporation Date
7 March 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of out-of-jurisdiction company
Registered Address
  • 150 WEST CHURCH AVENUE
  • MARYVILLE
  • 37801
  • TN
  • USA
Previous Names
  • RUBY TUESDAY (GEORGIA), INC.
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 7 Aug 2015

Company Addresses

150 WEST CHURCH AVENUE, MARYVILLE, TN, 37801, USA

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf