STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

Textron Business Credit, Inc.

Company Number
000083574
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
27 March 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2014
Company Type
Loan and Investment
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Previous Names
  • Westminster Development Bank
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 12 Nov 2015

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch TEXTRON BUSINESS CREDIT, INC. (Florida (US), 15 Aug 2001- ) details
United States flag branch TEXTRON BUSINESS CREDIT, INC. (West Virginia (US), 18 Jul 2000- ) details
United States flag inactive branch TEXTRON BUSINESS CREDIT, INC. (Maryland (US), 6 Jul 2000- ) details
United States flag inactive branch TEXTRON BUSINESS CREDIT, INC. (California (US), 18 Feb 1997- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf