STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

UNION DEPOSIT LOAN AND INVESTMENT BANK

Company Number
000078312
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 November 1944 (over 71 years ago)
Company Type
Loan and Investment
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Previous Names
  • UNION DEPOSIT CORPORATION
  • PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT CORPORATION
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 8 Mar 2016

Branches alpha

United States flag branch UNION DEPOSIT LOAN AND INVESTMENT BANK (Pennsylvania (US), 4 Oct 1996- ) details
United States flag inactive branch UNION DEPOSIT LOAN & INVESTMENT BANK (New York (US), 29 Mar 1994-28 Jul 2010) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf