STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GE Capital VEF Commercial Corporation branch

Company Number
000052858
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
19 December 1988 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 February 2015
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of GE CAPITAL VEF COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 201 MERRITT 7
  • NORWALK
  • 06851
  • CT
  • USA
Previous Names
  • TCF Commercial Leasing Corporation
Business Classification Text
FINANCIAL SERVICES
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 25 Mar 2016

Company Addresses

201 MERRITT 7, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA

201 MERRITT 7, NORWALK, CT, 06851, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag GE CAPITAL VEF COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 26 Oct 1987- ) details
United States flag GE CAPITAL VEF COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 26 Oct 1987- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf