We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Jefferson Loan and Investment Bank

Company Number
000052633
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 September 1985 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Loan and Investment
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Previous Names
  • Knightsville Loan & Investment Corporation
Business Classification Text
NO REPORT REQUIRED
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 22 Jan 2017
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf