STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

COMMUNITY LOAN AND INVESTMENT BANK

Company Number
000048215
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 1931 (over 85 years ago)
Company Type
Loan and Investment
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Previous Names
  • COMMUNITY LOAN AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION
  • POCASSET FUNDS, INC.
  • Silver Lake Loan and Investment Co.
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 7 Aug 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf