We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COTTRELL CREDIT UNION

Company Number
000040907
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
24 February 1943 (about 74 years ago)
Company Type
Credit Union
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Previous Names
  • Cottrell Employees Credit Union
Business Classification Text
146
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 21 Jan 2017
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf