STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RHODE ISLAND FARMERS' COOPERATIVE INCORPORATED nonprofit

Company Number
000040837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 1936 (almost 80 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Producers' Cooperative
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Previous Names
  • RHODE ISLAND COOPERATIVE AUCTION ASSOCIATION, INC.
Business Classification Text
1202
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 26 Mar 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf