STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CNC/Access, Inc.

Company Number
000038685
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1986 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 9901 LINN STATION ROAD
  • LOUISVILLE
  • 40223
  • KY
  • USA
Previous Names
  • COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK CONSULTANTS, INC.
Business Classification Text
PROVIDES SERVICES TO PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES AND OTHER LEGAL PURPOSES TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 13 Nov 2016

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch CNC/ACCESS, INC. (South Carolina (US), 13 Dec 2001-19 Nov 2010) details
United States flag branch CNC/Access, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 29 Jul 1988- ) details

Parent companies alpha

RES CARE INC /KY/ (Kentucky (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf