STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CODAC, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
000029943
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 1971 (about 45 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 1052 PARK AVENUE
  • CRANSTON
  • 02910
  • RI
  • USA
Previous Names
  • COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION FOR DRUG ABUSE CONTROL, INC.
Business Classification Text
SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT AND PREVENTION TITLE: 7-6
Agent Name
DANIEL V. MCKINNON
Agent Address
1168 NEWPORT AVENUE, PAWTUCKET, RI, 02861, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 28 Jun 2016

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1052 PARK AVE, CRANSTON, RI, 029103225

Branches alpha

United States flag branch nonprofit CODAC, INC. (Pennsylvania (US), 5 Jun 1996- ) details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive nonprofit East Bay Human Resource Corporation (Rhode Island (US), 16 Jun 1977- 7 Jun 1996) United States flag nonprofit CODAC, INC. (Rhode Island (US), 15 Jul 1971- ) details
United States flag inactive nonprofit East Bay Human Resource Corporation (Rhode Island (US), 16 Jun 1977- 7 Jun 1996) United States flag nonprofit CODAC, INC. (Rhode Island (US), 15 Jul 1971- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf