STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

Lockheed Martin Operations Support, Inc. branch

Company Number
000025405
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 1982 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of LOCKHEED MARTIN OPERATIONS SUPPORT, INC. (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 700 N FREDERICK AVE
  • GAITHERSBURG
  • 20879
  • MD
  • USA
Previous Names
  • MARTIN MARIETTA OPERATIONS SUPPORT, INC.
  • GE OPERATIONS SUPPORT, INC.
  • OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE, INC.
Business Classification Text
US GOVT SERVICES CONTRACTING
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
222 JEFFERSON BOULEVARD, SUITE 200, WARWICK, RI, 02888, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 18 Mar 2016

Company Addresses

700 N FREDERICK AVE, GAITHERSBURG, MD, 20879, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag LOCKHEED MARTIN OPERATIONS SUPPORT, INC. (Delaware (US), 7 Sep 1971- ) details
United States flag LOCKHEED MARTIN OPERATIONS SUPPORT, INC. (Delaware (US), 7 Sep 1971- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf