STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. branch

Company Number
000023393
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 June 1980 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. (Florida (US))
Controlling Company
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL, INC.
Registered Address
  • 880 CARILLON PARKWAY
  • ST. PETERSBURG
  • 33716
  • FL
  • USA
Previous Names
  • INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH, INC.
Business Classification Text
An independent contractor broker-dealer subsidary of RJF. RJFS also has four institutional sales offices in Europe. RJFS clears all of its business on a fully-disclosed basis through RJA.
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://ucc.state.ri.us/CorpSearch/Cor..., 12 Nov 2015

Company Addresses

880 CARILLON PARKWAY, ST. PETERSBURG, FL, 33716, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. (Florida (US), 12 Sep 1973- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf