STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AARP nonprofit branch

Company Number
975896
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit (Non Stock) - Foreign
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Branch
Branch of AARP (District of Columbia (US))
Registered Address
  • % Ct Corporation System PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF RETIRED PERSONS
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 12 Jun 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag nonprofit AARP (District of Columbia (US), 1 Jul 1958- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf