[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILLER CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER CORPORATION

Company Number
798048
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 1984 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY Dauphin
  • United States
Previous Names
  • A 1 INDUSTRIES INC
Directors / Officers
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 13 Mar 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch MILLER CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER CORPORATION (North Carolina (US), 12 Jun 1995- ) details
United States flag inactive branch MILLER CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER CORPORATION (Ohio (US), 18 Jun 1990- ) details
United States flag inactive branch MILLER CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER CORPORATION (West Virginia (US), 10 Feb 1984- 9 May 1986) details
United States flag inactive branch MILLER CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER CORPORATION (California (US), 10 Feb 1984- ) details
United States flag inactive branch MILLER CHEMICAL & FERTILIZER CORPORATION (Florida (US), 10 Feb 1984- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SOL-U-K Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2012-11-20 details
ENVIROFIX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2012-11-20 details
CAL-XPRESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2011-05-03 details
CHEMSHIELD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2011-01-11 details
GLOBALLY TESTED AND PROVEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2008-04-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf