We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Customers Bancorp, Inc.

Company Number
3947063
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 2010 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 1015 Penn Avenue Suite 103 Wyomissing PA 19610
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Customers 1st Bancorp, Inc.
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 26 Jun 2016

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 272290659

Company Addresses

1015 PENN AVENUE, SUITE 103, WYOMISSING PA 19610

Official Register Entries

register id: 1488813

Branches alpha

United States flag branch CUSTOMERS BANCORP, INC. (Montana (US)) details

Subsidiaries alpha

Name: details
United States flag CUSTOMERS BANK (Pennsylvania (US), 8 Jun 2011- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf