We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EASTERN INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. branch

Company Number
3291310
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Branch
Branch of Pennsylvania (US) company
Registered Address
  • 25 RACE AVE LANCASTER PA 17603- Lancaster
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LANCASTER HOLDINGS OF PENNSYLVANIA, INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 24 Sep 2017

Company Addresses

25 RACE AVENUE, LANCASTER PA 17603

Official Register Entries

register id: 1321268

Subsidiaries alpha

United States flag branch EASTERN ALLIANCE INSURANCE COMPANY (Pennsylvania (US), 16 Jan 1997- ) details
United States flag branch GLOBAL ALLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (Pennsylvania (US), 16 Jan 2002- ) details
Employers Security Insurance Company (Indiana (US)) details
United States flag branch EASTERN SERVICES CORPORATION (Pennsylvania (US), 3 Mar 2004- ) details
Eastern Re Ltd. SPC (Cayman Islands) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NSPIRA AN INOVA CAPTIVE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-11-28 details
ECOVERY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-07-11 details
INJURED WORKERS FIRST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-04-25 details
N3L3 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2016-11-15 details
THE NEXT THREE SECONDS PROTECTS YOUR LIFE, YOUR LOVED ONES, YOUR LIVELIHOOD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2016-11-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf