We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AQUA AMERICA, INC. branch

Company Number
279757
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 1968 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Branch
Branch of Pennsylvania (US) company
Registered Address
  • 762 LANCASTER AVE BRYN MAWR PA 19087-0 Montgomery
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PHILADELPHIA SUBURBAN CORPORATION
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 4 Jul 2017

Company Addresses

762 W. LANCASTER AVE, BRYN MAWR PA 19010-3489

762 W LANCASTER AVE, BRYN MAWR, PA, 190103402

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 231702594

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: 78128

Subsidiaries alpha

United States flag AQUA NEW JERSEY, INC (New Jersey (US), 9 Jul 1885- ) details
United States flag Aqua North Carolina, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 16 Jul 1965- ) details
United States flag AQUA TEXAS, INC. (Texas (US), 13 Feb 2004- ) details
United States flag AQUA INDIANA, INC. (Indiana (US), 14 Aug 1992- ) details
United States flag Aqua Virginia, Inc. (Virginia (US), 24 Oct 1972- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf