We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANTHONY CRANE RENTAL HOLDINGS, L.P.

Company Number
2702805
Other Identifiers
Status
Withdrawn Consolidated Inactive
Incorporation Date
5 June 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 March 2005
Company Type
Limited Partnership - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 1165 CAMP HOLLOW RD WEST MIFFLIN PA 15122-0 Allegheny
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ANTHONY CRANE SALES & LEASING, L.P.
  • ANTHONY SALES AND LEASING, L.P.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 10 Jan 2017

Company Addresses

1165 CAMP HOLLOW RD, WEST MIFFLIN PA 15122

Official Register Entries

register id: 1070316

Branches alpha

United States flag branch ANTHONY CRANE RENTAL HOLDINGS, L.P. (California (US), 30 Mar 1999- ) details
United States flag branch ANTHONY CRANE RENTAL HOLDINGS, L.P. (Georgia (US), 10 Dec 1997- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf