STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

21st Century Indemnity Insurance Company

Company Number
2679714
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 February 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
PA Insurance Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AIG INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY
  • COLONIAL PENN MADISON INSURANCE COMPANY
  • GE INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 2 Dec 2015

Branches alpha

United States flag branch 21ST CENTURY INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 28 Feb 2006- ) details
United States flag branch 21ST CENTURY INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 28 Feb 2006- ) details
United States flag branch 21ST CENTURY INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 9 Nov 1993- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf