We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPECIALTY PRODUCTS & INSULATION CO. branch

Company Number
245570
Other Identifiers
Status
Merge
Incorporation Date
30 July 1969 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Branch
Branch of out-of-jurisdiction company
Registered Address
  • C/O CT Corporation System Dauphin
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL CORK COMPANY
  • SPACEMAKERS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.corporations.state.pa.us/...
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 1 Jul 2017

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1097 COMMERCIAL AVE, EAST PETERSBURG, PA, 175201601

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch SPECIALTY PRODUCTS & INSULATION CO. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch Specialty Products & Insulation Co. (Rhode Island (US), 19 Mar 2008-19 Mar 2008) details
United States flag inactive branch SPECIALTY PRODUCTS & INSULATION CO. (Iowa (US), 19 Jul 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SPECIALTY PRODUCTS & INSULATION CO. (Nebraska (US), 27 Jun 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Specialty Products & Insulation Co. (Rhode Island (US), 5 Feb 2001- 5 Aug 2010) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf