Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NIKE, INC.

Company Number
8739914
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1969 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE BOWERMAN DR
  • BEAVERTON
  • 97005
  • OR
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SPORTS-TEK, INC.
Agent Name
UNITED AGENT GROUP INC
Agent Address
5708 SE 136TH AVE STE 2, PORTLAND, OR, 97236
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), https://data.oregon.gov, 28 Nov 2018 (Open Data)

Company Addresses

1 BOWERMAN DR, BEAVERTON, OR, 970050979

ONE BOWERMAN DR, BEAVERTON OR 97005-6453

CO UNITED AGENT GROUP INC, 942 WINDEMERE DR NW, SALEM, OR, 97304

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: 320187

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 930584541

Branches alpha

United States flag branch NIKE, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch NIKE, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch NIKE, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 2 Jul 2003- ) details
United States flag branch NIKE, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 2 Jul 2003- ) details
United States flag branch NIKE, INC. (Pennsylvania (US), 9 Oct 1998- ) details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-26 United States flag NIKE, INC. (Oregon (US), 8 Sep 1969- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONVERSE RETAIL (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-01-26 United States flag NIKE, INC. (Oregon (US), 8 Sep 1969- ) controls United Kingdom flag NIKE CHELSEA MERCHANDISING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United States flag NIKE, INC. (Oregon (US), 8 Sep 1969- ) controls United Kingdom flag NORTH WEST MERCHANDISING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United States flag NIKE, INC. (Oregon (US), 8 Sep 1969- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONVERSE EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Subsidiaries alpha

Mexico flag NIKE DE MEXICO, S. DE RL. DE C.V. (Mexico) details
Netherlands flag NIKE Galaxy Holding B.V. (Netherlands) details
NIKE Poland Sp. z o.o. (Poland) details
United States flag NIKE AMPLIFY LLC (Delaware (US), 19 Feb 2014- ) details
NIKE Licenciamentos Ltda. (Brazil) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VAPORMAX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-06-26 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 2018-06-26 details
VAPOR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 2018-04-24 details
METCON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-04-10 details
RW 3 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-03-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf