[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUBBELL INCORPORATED branch

Company Number
1411727
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
26 November 1976 (almost 45 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Branch
Branch of HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US))
Previous Names
  • HARVEY HUBBELL, INCORPORATED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we...
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), https://sos.oregon.gov/business/pages..., 30 Apr 2013

Company Addresses

40 WATERVIEW DR, SHELTON, 06484, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

40 WATERVIEW DR, SHELTON, 06484, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Home company

United States flag HUBBELL INCORPORATED (Connecticut (US), 10 May 1905- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf