STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BEBE STORES, INC.

Company Number
904072
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 May 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of BEBE STORES, INC. (California (US))
Registered Address
  • CALIFORNIA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BEBE (BABE, INC.)
Agent Name
CSC-LAWYERS INCORPORATING SERVICE (CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY)
Agent Address
50 W. BROAD ST SUITE 1800, COLUMBUS,OH 43215
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry..., 17 Jul 2015

Home company alpha

United States flag BEBE STORES, INC. (California (US), 7 Jun 1976- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf