We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GE CAPITAL VEF COMMERCIAL CORPORATION branch

Company Number
738683
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
19 December 1988 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of GE CAPITAL VEF COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • DELAWARE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TCF COMMERCIAL LEASING CORPORATION
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1300 E 9TH ST, CLEVELAND,OH 441140000
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=..., 22 Oct 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag GE CAPITAL VEF COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 26 Oct 1987- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf