STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BP OIL PIPELINE COMPANY branch

Company Number
693903
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 January 1987 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of BP OIL PIPELINE COMPANY (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
BP OIL PIPELINE COMPANY
Registered Address
  • DELAWARE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SOHIO PIPE LINE COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1300 EAST 9TH ST, CLEVELAND,OH 44114
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry..., 1 Dec 2015

Home company alpha

United States flag BP OIL PIPELINE COMPANY (Delaware (US), 24 Dec 1986- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf