We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS CORPORATION branch

Company Number
692271
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 December 1986 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS CORPORATION (California (US))
Registered Address
  • CALIFORNIA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE FLUOROCARBON COMPANY
  • FURON COMPANY
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY SUITE 125, COLUMBUS,OH 43219
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p..., 9 Jun 2017

Company Addresses

335 N DIAMOND ST, RAVENNA, OH, 442662153

1199 Chillicothe Road, Aurora, OH 44202, US

1199 Chillicothe Road, Aurora, OH 44202, US

1199 Chillicothe Road, Aurora, OH 44202, US

31500 Solon Road, Solon OH 44139, US

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company alpha

United States flag SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS CORPORATION (California (US), 28 Aug 1957- ) details
United States flag SAINT-GOBAIN PERFORMANCE PLASTICS CORPORATION (California (US), 28 Aug 1957- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf