STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CIGNA DIRECT MARKETING COMPANY, INC.

Company Number
573490
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 1981 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of CIGNA DIRECT MARKETING COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
CIGNA DIRECT MARKETING COMPANY, INC.
Registered Address
  • DELAWARE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MEMBERSHIP ASSISTANCE CORPORATION
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1300 E 9TH ST, CLEVELAND,OH 441140000
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry..., 16 Jul 2015

Home company alpha

United States flag CIGNA DIRECT MARKETING COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 May 1972- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf