Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC.

Company Number
548723
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
22 January 1980 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CUYAHOGA, CLEVELAND, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STANMAC CORPORATION
  • MAC TOOLS, INC.
Business Classification Text
CONVERSION DEFAULT
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 19 Jun 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Florida (US), 24 Oct 1990- ) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Hawaii (US), 23 Apr 1997- ) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Alaska (US), 28 Oct 1996- ) details
United States flag inactive branch STANLEY MECHANICS TOOLS, INC. (Alaska (US), 28 Oct 1996- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 PAR VALUE COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up