Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FORGE INDUSTRIES, INC.

Company Number
52038
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 1919 (almost 100 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • BOARDMAN TWP
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE RENNER PRODUCTS COMPANY
  • THE RENNER AKRON REALTY COMPANY
Agent Name
CARL JAMES
Agent Address
4450 MARKET STREET, YOUNGSTOWN, OH, 44512
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p..., 15 Jul 2018

Company Addresses

4450 Market Street, Youngstown, OH 44512-1512, US

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch FORGE INDUSTRIES, INC. (Connecticut (US), 3 Nov 1983- ) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SMARTMRO INTEGRATED SERVICE MANAGEMENT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2011-03-22 details
SmartMRO Integrated Service Management 1032637 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35 2010-02-12 2020-02-12 details
MILLER United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 1973-08-07 2016-03-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf