STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VULCAN INDUSTRIES, INC.

Company Number
470946
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
2 September 1975 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • TOLEDO, LUCAS, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • VULCAN FORGE, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=..., 12 May 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf