Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVA, INC.

Company Number
450767
Status
Cancelled
Incorporation Date
14 March 1974 (over 44 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • BROOK PARK, CUYAHOGA, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ELECTRIC VEHICLE ASSOCIATES, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p..., 3 Mar 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf