We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ALPHA SCHOOL nonprofit

Company Number
440476
Status
Cancelled
Incorporation Date
11 June 1973 (almost 44 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 2008
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • DAYTON, MONTGOMERY, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COMMUNITY CENTER FOR PERCEPTUAL DEVELOPMENT, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=..., 8 Mar 2017
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf