Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IDEAL TRANSPORTATION COMPANY

Company Number
377744
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 November 1968 (over 53 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • MUSKINGUM, ZANESVILLE, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • RUSSELL E. SCOTT TRUCKING CO.
Agent Name
RUSSELL E SCOTT
Agent Address
1623 WEST MAIN STREET, ZANESVILLE, OH, 43701
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 15 May 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 NO PAR COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up