[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OCLC, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
362623
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 1967 (almost 54 years ago)
Expiry Date
23 June 2022
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • DUBLIN
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE OHIO COLLEGE LIBRARY CENTER
  • OCLC ONLINE COMPUTER LIBRARY CENTER, INCORPORATED
  • OCLC ONLINE COMPUTER LIBRARY CENTER, INC.
Agent Name
JULIE PRESAS
Agent Address
6565 KILGOUR PLACE, DUBLIN, OH, 430173395
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov/?=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov/?=..., 22 Mar 2021

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

6565 KILGOUR PL, DUBLIN, OH, 430173315

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit OCLC, Inc. (Montana (US), 13 Feb 2021- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit OCLC, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit OCLC, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit OCLC, INC. (Utah (US), 10 Dec 2009- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit OCLC, INC. (Florida (US), 28 Oct 1993- ) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 13472 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2020-01-14 details
DDC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2019-12-10 details
NETLIBRARY World Intellectual Property Organisation 42 2007-06-19 2017-06-19 details
OCLC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1982-06-29 1989-03-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf