We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL INC.

Company Number
325921
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
27 December 1963 (about 53 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • WILLOUGHBY, LAKE, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • "AUTOMATIC" SPRINKLER CORPORATION OF AMERICA
  • A-T-O INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=..., 5 Sep 2016

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL INC. (Utah (US), 30 Mar 1964- 9 Feb 1987) details
United States flag inactive branch FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL INC. (Florida (US), 17 Mar 1964- ) details
United States flag inactive branch FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL INC. (Virginia (US), 5 Mar 1970- ) details
United States flag inactive branch FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL INC. (New York (US), 1 Jul 1964-25 Mar 1987) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf