STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

8888 BUTLER INVESTMENTS, INC.

Company Number
287074
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1960 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • PAINESVILLE, LAKE, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ADANAC INDUSTRIES,INC.
Agent Name
BARBARA AQUILLA BUTLER
Agent Address
7064 AVON BELDEN ROAD, NORTH RIDGEVILLE,OH 44039
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry..., 16 Jul 2015

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1517 E 367TH ST, WILLOUGHBY, OH, 440955321

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf