STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMERICAN HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
257069
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 1956 (almost 60 years ago)
Expiry Date
6 February 2017
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • SPRINGFIELD, CLARK, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN NURSING HOME ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
CSC-LAWYERS INCORPORATING SERVICE (CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY)
Agent Address
50 W. BROAD ST SUITE 1800, COLUMBUS,OH 43215
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=..., 25 Mar 2016

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit AMERICAN HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION (Washington (US), 26 Dec 2014- 1 Apr 2016) details
United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION (District of Columbia (US), 17 Jan 1975- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf