STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A & M CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

Company Number
255675
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
29 May 1956 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • BLOOMINGDALE, JEFFERSON, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • A & M CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
  • A & M CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
Registry Page
http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry..., 16 Jul 2015
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf