We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"AMHURST ESTATES, INC."

Company Number
232680
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
19 March 1953 (over 64 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • COLUMBUS, FRANKLIN, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMHERST ESTATES, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p=..., 29 Dec 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf