We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC.

Company Number
218019
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
1 May 1950 (almost 68 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CLEVELAND, CUYAHOGA, OHIO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MIAMI VALLEY CORPORATION
  • SOHIO OIL COMPANY
  • BP OIL COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://www5.sos.state.oh.us/ords/f?p..., 2 Dec 2017

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. (Montana (US), - 6 Feb 2006) details
United States flag inactive branch BP Exploration & Oil Inc. (Alabama (US), 25 Jul 1986- ) details
United States flag inactive branch BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. (Kansas (US), 22 Nov 1996-15 Jan 2000) details
United States flag inactive branch BP EXPLORATION & OIL INC. (Utah (US), 20 Nov 1996-26 Oct 2001) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DIESEL SELECT Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2000-02-01 2006-11-04 historic details
ISOGREEN Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 1999-06-15 2006-03-18 historic details
BP ISOGREEN LUBRICANTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 1999-06-08 2006-03-11 historic details
CAPTAIN COOLER Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 21 1993-05-18 2000-12-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf