[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPITOL RECORDS, LLC branch

Company Number
209525
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1948 (almost 73 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of CAPITOL RECORDS, LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • DELAWARE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CAPITOL RECORDS DISTRIBUTING CO., INC.
  • CAPITOL RECORDS DISTRIBUTING CORP.
  • CAPITOL RECORDS, INC.
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY SUITE 125, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov/?=...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov/?=..., 19 Nov 2020

Home company

United States flag CAPITOL RECORDS, LLC (Delaware (US), 21 Sep 1944- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf