STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

NEU SPECIALTY ENGINEERED MATERIALS, LLC

Company Number
1892752
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Previous Names
  • PATRIOT ACQUISITION, LLC
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1300 EAST NINTH STREET, CLEVELAND,OH 44114
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry...
Source Ohio Secretary of State, http://www2.sos.state.oh.us/pls/bsqry..., 22 Nov 2015

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NEU - registered on 12 Jul 2010

Company Addresses

33587 Walker Road, Avon Lake, OH 44012, US

Branches alpha

United States flag branch NEU SPECIALTY ENGINEERED MATERIALS, LLC (Connecticut (US), 20 Nov 2009- ) details

Controlling companies alpha

POLYONE CORP (Ohio (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf