Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF CENTRAL OHIO, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
176502
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1939 (about 83 years ago)
Expiry Date
27 October 2025
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE BIG BROTHERS ASSOCIATION OF COLUMBUS, INC.
  • BIG BROTHERS/ BIG SISTERS ASSOCIATION OF COLUMBUS AND FRANKLIN COUNTY,INC.
  • BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER COLUMBUS, INC.
Agent Name
ELIZABETH MARTINEZ
Agent Address
1855 E DUBLIN-GRANVILLE ROAD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43229
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 22 May 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROJECT MENTOR COLUMBUS CITY SCHOOLS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 45 2008-09-23 2019-04-26 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up