[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

H.C. NUTTING COMPANY

Company Number
146901
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
12 June 1931 (about 90 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • HAMILTON, CINCINNATI, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE H. C. NUTTING COMPANY
Agent Name
CSC - LAWYERS INCORPORATING SERVICE (CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY)
Agent Address
50 WEST BROAD STREET, COLUMBUS, OH, 43215
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 13 Jun 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch THE H. C. NUTTING COMPANY (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch H.C. NUTTING COMPANY (New York (US), 7 Mar 2003- 7 Dec 2012) details
United States flag inactive branch H.C. NUTTING COMPANY (West Virginia (US), 31 Oct 1977-30 Jul 2012) details
United States flag inactive branch THE H C NUTTING COMPANY (Indiana (US), 15 Dec 1950-27 Jul 2012) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HCNCO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1964-07-21 2005-04-23 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf