[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE TONY BLAIR FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
3752591
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
New York (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE COMMERCE PLAZA, 99 WASHINGTON AVE., STE. 805-A
  • ALBANY
  • 12210-2822
  • NEW YORK
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE TONY BLAIR AFRICA GOVERNANCE INITIATIVE-US
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_publ...
Source New York Department of State, https://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_publ..., 1 Apr 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit Tony Blair Africa Governance Initiative - US (The) (District of Columbia (US), 20 Jul 2016-10 Sep 2017) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE TONY BLAIR AFRICA GOVERNANCE INITIATIVE-US (Colorado (US), 19 Nov 2013- ) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit THE TONY BLAIR AFRICA GOVERNANCE INITIATIVE-US INC. (Florida (US), 27 Mar 2012- ) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit THE TONY BLAIR AFRICA GOVERNANCE INITIATIVE-US (Michigan (US), 3 Apr 2012-10 Feb 2016) details
United States flag inactive branch THE TONY BLAIR AFRICA GOVERNANCE INITIATIVE - US INC. (Connecticut (US), 30 Mar 2012- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf