Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GEORGIA FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY branch

Company Number
2793992
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
New York (US)
Branch
Branch of FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY INC. (Georgia (US))
Registered Address
  • 80 STATE STREET
  • ALBANY
  • 122072543
  • NY
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.
  • MERRITT & MCKENZIE, INC.
Alternative Names
  • GEORGIA FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY (trading name, 2009-11-18 - )
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_publ...
Source New York Department of State, https://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_publ..., 17 Jun 2022

Company Addresses

FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY, INC., 165 MADISON AVE., 8TH FL, MEMPHIS, TN, 38103

Home company

GEORGIA FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY (Georgia (US)) details
United States flag FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY INC. (Georgia (US), 23 Sep 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up