Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Breakwater Group LLC

Company Number
1300598
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2013 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 940 Golf House Road West Ste 301
  • Stoney Creek
  • 27377-9299
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Utility Credit Solutions LLC
  • Breakwater Group LLC
Agent Name
Johnson Horace Mann III
Agent Address
940 Golf House Road West Ste 301, Stoney Creek, NC, 27244, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Breakwater Group LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 29 Apr 2022

Company Addresses

940 Golf House Road West Suite 301, Stoney Creek, NC, 27377-9299, United States

940 Golf House Road West Ste 301, Stoney Creek, NC, 27377-9299, United States

Branches

United States flag branch Breakwater Group LLC (Montana (US), 5 Oct 2020- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Breakwater Group LLC (North Dakota (US), 8 Oct 2020-29 May 2022) details
United States flag branch Breakwater Group LLC (Alabama (US), 23 Sep 2020- ) details
United States flag branch Breakwater Group LLC (Minnesota (US), 11 May 2020- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up