Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Carolina Medical Alerts, Inc.

Company Number
1099998
Status
Active Not Current
Incorporation Date
1 June 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 44 Tarwick Avenue
  • Chapel Hill
  • 27516
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Triangle Medical Alert Services, Inc.
Agent Name
Wray, Steve
Agent Address
4220 NC HWY. 55, STE. 13A DURHAM NC 27713
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 6 Mar 2021

Company Addresses

44 Tarwick Avenue, Chapel Hill, NC, 27516

44 Tarwick Avenue, Chapel Hill, NC, 27516

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf