Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

First Horizon Insurance Agency, Inc. branch

Company Number
0591708
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
18 May 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY INC. (Georgia (US))
Registered Address
  • 2 South Salisbury Street
  • Raleigh
  • 27601
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Merritt & McKenzie, Inc.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for First Horizon Insurance Agency, Inc.

Withdraw

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 29 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

3401 West End Ave, Ste 600, Nashville, TN, 37203

2 South Salisbury Street, Raleigh, NC, 27601

Home company

United States flag FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY INC. (Georgia (US), 23 Sep 1999- ) details
United States flag FIRST HORIZON INSURANCE AGENCY INC. (Georgia (US), 23 Sep 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up